Loyalty that does not reset

VIP levels and rakeback

EpicStar's loyalty programme has ten levels, from New to EpicStar, set by the turnover of your real-money bets. A level once reached is never lost. Rakeback is part of the same ladder: it switches on at Silver and returns up to 10% of every real-money bet, won or lost.

Key facts

Levelsten: New, Bronze, Silver, Gold, Platinum, Diamond, Star, Mythical, Legendary, EpicStar
Counted byaccumulated turnover of real-money bets
Demotionnever
Rakebackup to 10% of each bet, from Silver
Personal managerfrom Platinum
Level rewardsno wagering requirement

VIP levels and rakeback

NewTurnover startRakeback from Silver
BronzeTurnover 1,000 USDRakeback from Silver
SilverTurnover 10,000 USDRakeback up to 10%
GoldTurnover 50,000 USDRakeback up to 10%
PlatinumTurnover 150,000 USDRakeback up to 10%
DiamondTurnover 350,000 USDRakeback up to 10%
StarTurnover 1,000,000 USDRakeback up to 10%
MythicalTurnover 3,000,000 USDRakeback up to 10%
LegendaryTurnover 10,000,000 USDRakeback up to 10%
EpicStarTurnover 50,000,000 USDRakeback up to 10%

Where to next

Explore related pages

The ladder

LevelTurnover to reachWeekly FSPayout speedDaily limit, bank / crypto
Newstart—up to 24 h1,000 / 2,000 USD
Bronze1,000 USD—up to 24 h5,000 / 10,000 USD
Silver10,000 USD10up to 12 h10,000 / 25,000 USD
Gold50,000 USD30up to 6 h15,000 / 40,000 USD
Platinum150,000 USD50up to 3 h20,000 / 75,000 USD
Diamond350,000 USD75up to 2 h25,000 / 100,000 USD
Star1,000,000 USD100 + personal bonusup to 1 h30,000 / 150,000 USD
Mythical3,000,000 USD150 + personal bonusup to 30 min35,000 / 250,000 USD
Legendary10,000,000 USD200 + personal bonusinstant50,000 / 500,000 USD
EpicStar50,000,000 USDpersonal bonusinstant100,000 USD / individual

Only real-money bets move you up. Bonus money staked while clearing the welcome package does not count, and the currency of the account makes no difference: turnover is counted by its equivalent.

Screenshot, 3 October 2026. The Bonuses section at EpicStar: rakeback on every bet, VIP bonuses and the four steps of the deposit package — 150%, 100%, 50% and 200%, 500% + 375 FS in total. © 2026 EpicStar · Image use

What changes with each level

Three things improve at once: the number of weekly free spins, the speed at which withdrawals are processed on the operator's side, and the daily payout limit for bank and crypto methods. Support changes too — standard up to Gold, a personal manager from Platinum, a “personal team” on Mythical and Legendary and a concierge service on EpicStar. The panel marks level rewards as free of wagering; that applies to the VIP rewards themselves, not to the welcome package.

How rakeback accrues

Rakeback returns part of every real-money bet on slots and games, regardless of the outcome. It is off on New and Bronze and switches on at Silver, which is reached with 10,000 USD of turnover; from Silver to EpicStar the rate in the panel is 10%. The operator does not state what the percentage is calculated from, so we do not calculate example amounts.

The returned money collects on a separate rakeback balance. A claim button moves it to your game balance, where it can be played immediately.

Terms that no longer apply

Older descriptions around the web mention cashback paid on the first day of the month with wagering tied to your status, a separate BoostUP ladder or a wheel of fortune. None of these exist any more. The only return programme is rakeback as described above.

Frequently asked questions

How many VIP levels are there?

Ten, from New to EpicStar.

Can I lose my level?

No. Once turnover is reached, the level stays.

From which level is rakeback paid?

From Silver, reached at 10,000 USD of real-money turnover.

How do I receive rakeback?

It accumulates on a separate balance; a claim button moves it to your game balance.

Is there a personal manager?

Yes, from the Platinum level.